Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1756 Train Route and Timetable

D1756 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1756 1 Guangzhou South -- 10:43 0min
D1756 2 Foshan West 11:02 11:04 19min
D1756 3 Zhaoqing East 11:24 11:26 41min
D1756 4 Hezhou 12:20 12:22 01h 37min
D1756 5 Zhongshan West 12:35 12:37 01h 52min
D1756 6 Guilin West 13:25 13:29 02h 42min
D1756 7 13:41 13:48 02h 58min
D1756 8 Sanjiang South 14:15 14:17 03h 32min
D1756 9 Guiyang East 15:55 16:00 05h 12min
D1756 10 Bijie 16:48 16:53 06h 05min
D1756 11 Leshan 18:38 18:40 07h 55min
D1756 12 Meishan East 18:59 19:01 08h 16min
D1756 13 Chengdu East 19:32 19:54 08h 49min
D1756 14 Jianyang South 20:15 20:20 09h 32min
D1756 15 Zigong 21:07 21:09 10h 24min
D1756 16 21:39 -- 10h 56min