Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1706 Train Route and Timetable

D1706 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1706 1 Guiyang North -- 16:06 0min
D1706 2 Zunyi 16:52 16:54 46min
D1706 3 Chongqing West 18:13 18:18 02h 07min
D1706 4 Nanchong North 19:29 19:31 03h 23min
D1706 5 Langzhong 20:08 20:10 04h 02min
D1706 6 Cangxi 20:23 20:25 04h 17min
D1706 7 Guangyuan 21:04 21:08 04h 58min
D1706 8 Hanzhong 21:53 21:55 05h 47min
D1706 9 Xian North 23:05 -- 06h 59min