Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1701 Train Route and Timetable

D1701 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1701 1 Xian North -- 08:15 0min
D1701 2 Huyi 08:32 08:34 17min
D1701 3 Foping 09:05 09:07 50min
D1701 4 Hanzhong 09:38 09:40 01h 23min
D1701 5 Ningqiang South 10:03 10:05 01h 48min
D1701 6 Guangyuan 10:27 10:31 02h 12min
D1701 7 Langzhong 11:19 11:21 03h 04min
D1701 8 Nanchong North 11:58 12:00 03h 43min
D1701 9 Wusheng 12:27 12:29 04h 12min
D1701 10 Hechuan 12:54 12:56 04h 39min
D1701 11 Chongqing West 13:25 13:30 05h 10min
D1701 12 Zunyi 14:48 14:50 06h 33min
D1701 13 Guiyang North 15:37 -- 07h 22min