Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D17 Train Route and Timetable

D17 is a high speed train running from Beijing Railway Station to Shenyang South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D17 1 Beijing -- 08:50 0min
D17 2 09:32 09:34 42min
D17 3 Tangshan North 10:04 10:06 01h 14min
D17 4 Luanxian 10:32 10:34 01h 42min
D17 5 Beidaihe 11:06 11:09 02h 16min
D17 6 Qinhuangdao 11:26 11:29 02h 36min
D17 7 Shanhaiguan 11:47 11:50 02h 57min
D17 8 Huludao North 12:32 12:34 03h 42min
D17 9 Panjin 13:22 13:24 04h 32min
D17 10 Anshan West 13:56 13:58 05h 06min
D17 11 Liaoyang 14:09 14:16 05h 19min
D17 12 Shenyang South 14:34 -- 05h 44min