Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1672 Train Route and Timetable

D1672 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1672 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:02 0min
D1672 2 Dingxi North 08:32 08:34 30min
D1672 3 Tongwei 08:59 09:01 57min
D1672 4 Tianshui South 09:30 09:32 01h 28min
D1672 5 Baoji South 10:15 10:17 02h 13min
D1672 6 Yangling South 10:41 10:43 02h 39min
D1672 7 Xian North 11:12 11:16 03h 10min
D1672 8 Weinan North 11:41 11:43 03h 39min
D1672 9 Dalixian 12:01 12:03 03h 59min
D1672 10 Yuncheng North 12:36 12:39 04h 34min
D1672 11 Xiangfen West 13:08 13:11 05h 06min
D1672 12 Hongdong West 13:30 13:33 05h 28min
D1672 13 Jiexiu East 14:07 14:09 06h 05min
D1672 14 Pingyao Ancient City 14:19 14:21 06h 17min
D1672 15 Taiyuan South 14:53 15:00 06h 51min
D1672 16 Yangquan North 15:46 15:50 07h 44min
D1672 17 Shijiazhuang 16:29 16:42 08h 27min
D1672 18 Shijiazhuang East 16:56 16:59 08h 54min
D1672 19 Xinji South 17:18 17:20 09h 16min
D1672 20 Hengshui North 17:36 17:39 09h 34min
D1672 21 Dezhou East 18:06 18:13 10h 04min
D1672 22 Yucheng East 18:28 18:30 10h 26min
D1672 23 18:42 18:51 10h 40min
D1672 24 Jinan West 19:07 19:11 11h 05min
D1672 25 Jinan 19:28 19:31 11h 26min
D1672 26 Zibo 20:13 20:16 12h 11min
D1672 27 Weifang 20:51 20:53 12h 49min
D1672 28 Gaomi 21:20 21:22 13h 18min
D1672 29 Qingdao North 21:57 -- 13h 55min