Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1670 Train Route and Timetable

D1670 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1670 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:11 0min
D1670 2 Yangquan North 12:57 13:03 46min
D1670 3 Shijiazhuang 13:42 13:47 01h 31min
D1670 4 Hengshui North 14:26 14:29 02h 15min
D1670 5 Dezhou East 14:56 14:58 02h 45min
D1670 6 Yucheng East 15:13 15:20 03h 02min
D1670 7 Jinan East 15:40 15:43 03h 29min
D1670 8 Zibo North 16:08 16:10 03h 57min
D1670 9 Weifang North 16:41 16:43 04h 30min
D1670 10 Qingdao West 17:37 17:40 05h 26min
D1670 11 Rizhao West 18:15 18:17 06h 04min
D1670 12 Lanshan West 18:30 18:38 06h 19min
D1670 13 Ganyu 18:57 19:01 06h 46min
D1670 14 Lianyungang 19:17 19:22 07h 06min
D1670 15 Guanyun 19:42 19:44 07h 31min
D1670 16 Guannan 19:54 19:56 07h 43min
D1670 17 Lianshui 20:09 20:11 07h 58min
D1670 18 Huaian East 20:23 20:25 08h 12min
D1670 19 Yangzhou East 21:04 21:10 08h 53min
D1670 20 Changzhou 21:50 21:52 09h 39min
D1670 21 Wuxi 22:07 22:09 09h 56min
D1670 22 Suzhou 22:25 -- 10h 14min