Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1668 Train Route and Timetable

D1668 is a high speed train running from Suzhou Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1668 1 Suzhou -- 06:01 0min
D1668 2 Wuxi 06:16 06:18 15min
D1668 3 Changzhou 06:33 06:35 32min
D1668 4 Dagang South 07:02 07:04 01h 01min
D1668 5 Yangzhou East 07:21 07:23 01h 20min
D1668 6 Gaoyou 07:38 07:40 01h 37min
D1668 7 Baoying 07:57 07:59 01h 56min
D1668 8 Huaian East 08:14 08:17 02h 13min
D1668 9 Lianshui 08:29 08:31 02h 28min
D1668 10 Guannan 08:44 08:46 02h 43min
D1668 11 Guanyun 08:56 08:58 02h 55min
D1668 12 Lianyungang 09:18 09:32 03h 17min
D1668 13 Ganyu 09:48 09:50 03h 47min
D1668 14 Lanshan West 10:08 10:12 04h 07min
D1668 15 Rizhao West 10:26 10:30 04h 25min
D1668 16 Dongjiakou 10:51 10:53 04h 50min
D1668 17 Qingdao West 11:12 11:14 05h 11min
D1668 18 Jiaozhou North 11:43 11:45 05h 42min
D1668 19 Weifang North 12:13 12:17 06h 12min
D1668 20 Qingzhoushi North 12:35 12:43 06h 34min
D1668 21 Zibo North 13:00 13:02 06h 59min
D1668 22 Jinan East 13:27 13:32 07h 26min
D1668 23 Yucheng East 13:52 13:57 07h 51min
D1668 24 Dezhou East 14:14 14:18 08h 13min
D1668 25 Hengshui North 14:45 14:47 08h 44min
D1668 26 Xinji South 15:03 15:05 09h 02min
D1668 27 Shijiazhuang 15:33 15:47 09h 32min
D1668 28 Taiyuan South 17:12 -- 11h 11min