Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1666 Train Route and Timetable

D1666 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Nantong Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1666 1 Taiyuan South -- 10:50 0min
D1666 2 Shijiazhuang 12:11 12:29 01h 21min
D1666 3 Xinji South 12:59 13:02 02h 09min
D1666 4 Hengshui North 13:18 13:21 02h 28min
D1666 5 Jingzhou Hebei 13:37 13:39 02h 47min
D1666 6 Dezhou East 13:55 13:59 03h 05min
D1666 7 Jinan East 14:30 14:35 03h 40min
D1666 8 Zibo North 15:00 15:02 04h 10min
D1666 9 Qingzhoushi North 15:19 15:21 04h 29min
D1666 10 Weifang North 15:39 15:41 04h 49min
D1666 11 Qingdao Airport 16:11 16:15 05h 21min
D1666 12 Qingdao West 16:43 16:45 05h 53min
D1666 13 Rizhao West 17:20 17:22 06h 30min
D1666 14 Ganyu 17:51 18:07 07h 01min
D1666 15 Lianyungang 18:24 18:30 07h 34min
D1666 16 Xiangshuixian 19:01 19:03 08h 11min
D1666 17 Binhaigang 19:14 19:16 08h 24min
D1666 18 Funing East 19:30 19:32 08h 40min
D1666 19 Yancheng 19:57 20:01 09h 07min
D1666 20 Haian 20:30 20:32 09h 40min
D1666 21 Nantong 21:01 -- 10h 11min