Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1654 Train Route and Timetable

D1654 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1654 1 Taiyuan South -- 12:36 0min
D1654 2 Shijiazhuang 13:57 14:01 01h 21min
D1654 3 Hengshui North 14:42 14:44 02h 06min
D1654 4 Dezhou East 15:11 15:13 02h 35min
D1654 5 Pingyuan East 15:24 15:26 02h 48min
D1654 6 Jinan East 15:52 15:54 03h 16min
D1654 7 Zibo North 16:19 16:21 03h 43min
D1654 8 Weifang North 16:52 16:56 04h 16min
D1654 9 17:06 17:10 04h 30min
D1654 10 Pingdu 17:26 17:31 04h 50min
D1654 11 Haiyang North 18:01 18:05 05h 25min
D1654 12 Yantai South 18:25 18:27 05h 49min
D1654 13 Mouping 18:37 18:39 06h 01min
D1654 14 Weihai 18:56 18:58 06h 20min
D1654 15 Rongcheng 19:16 -- 06h 40min