Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1652 Train Route and Timetable

D1652 is a high speed train running from Rongcheng Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1652 1 Rongcheng -- 13:06 0min
D1652 2 Wendeng East 13:17 13:19 11min
D1652 3 Weihai 13:29 13:31 23min
D1652 4 Weihai North 13:38 13:40 32min
D1652 5 Mouping 13:54 13:56 48min
D1652 6 Yantai South 14:06 14:08 01h 0min
D1652 7 Haiyang North 14:28 14:30 01h 22min
D1652 8 Laiyang 14:41 14:43 01h 35min
D1652 9 Laixi 14:54 14:59 01h 48min
D1652 10 Pingdu 15:17 15:21 02h 11min
D1652 11 15:36 15:38 02h 30min
D1652 12 Weifang North 15:49 15:53 02h 43min
D1652 13 Qingzhoushi North 16:10 16:12 03h 04min
D1652 14 Linzi North 16:22 16:24 03h 16min
D1652 15 Zibo North 16:35 16:40 03h 29min
D1652 16 Zouping 16:51 16:57 03h 45min
D1652 17 Zhangqiu North 17:06 17:08 04h 0min
D1652 18 Jinan East 17:21 17:25 04h 15min
D1652 19 17:37 17:40 04h 31min
D1652 20 Yucheng East 17:52 17:55 04h 46min
D1652 21 Pingyuan East 18:04 18:11 04h 58min
D1652 22 Dezhou East 18:22 18:26 05h 16min
D1652 23 Hengshui North 18:53 18:57 05h 47min
D1652 24 Xinji South 19:13 19:16 06h 07min
D1652 25 Shijiazhuang 19:44 19:48 06h 38min
D1652 26 Yangquan North 20:30 20:32 07h 24min
D1652 27 Taiyuan South 21:19 -- 08h 13min