Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1648 Train Route and Timetable

D1648 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Yuncheng North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1648 1 Weihai -- 11:37 0min
D1648 2 Yantai South 12:00 12:03 23min
D1648 3 Haiyang North 12:23 12:25 46min
D1648 4 Pingdu 12:55 12:58 01h 18min
D1648 5 13:14 13:16 01h 37min
D1648 6 Weifang North 13:27 13:33 01h 50min
D1648 7 Zibo North 14:03 14:05 02h 26min
D1648 8 Jinan East 14:30 14:35 02h 53min
D1648 9 Dezhou East 15:07 15:12 03h 30min
D1648 10 Jingzhou Hebei 15:28 15:30 03h 51min
D1648 11 Hengshui North 15:46 15:48 04h 09min
D1648 12 Xinji South 16:04 16:07 04h 27min
D1648 13 Shijiazhuang East 16:26 16:28 04h 49min
D1648 14 Shijiazhuang 16:42 16:47 05h 05min
D1648 15 Yangquan North 17:29 17:32 05h 52min
D1648 16 Taiyuan South 18:19 18:30 06h 42min
D1648 17 Jinzhong 18:41 18:43 07h 04min
D1648 18 Qixian East 19:01 19:03 07h 24min
D1648 19 Jiexiu East 19:20 19:22 07h 43min
D1648 20 Hongdong West 19:57 19:59 08h 20min
D1648 21 Linfen West 20:10 20:12 08h 33min
D1648 22 Houma West 20:32 20:34 08h 55min
D1648 23 Yuncheng North 20:57 -- 09h 20min