Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1647 Train Route and Timetable

D1647 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1647 1 Yuncheng North -- 07:17 0min
D1647 2 Wenxi West 07:31 07:33 14min
D1647 3 Houma West 07:47 07:49 30min
D1647 4 Xiangfen West 08:02 08:04 45min
D1647 5 Lingshi East 08:45 08:48 01h 28min
D1647 6 Pingyao Ancient City 09:04 09:07 01h 47min
D1647 7 Taiyuan South 09:39 09:45 02h 22min
D1647 8 Yangquan North 10:33 10:36 03h 16min
D1647 9 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:20 03h 58min
D1647 10 Gaocheng South 11:40 11:42 04h 23min
D1647 11 Xinji South 11:55 11:57 04h 38min
D1647 12 Hengshui North 12:13 12:16 04h 56min
D1647 13 Jingzhou Hebei 12:32 12:34 05h 15min
D1647 14 Dezhou East 12:50 12:57 05h 33min
D1647 15 13:21 13:23 06h 04min
D1647 16 Jinan East 13:36 13:41 06h 19min
D1647 17 Zouping 13:59 14:01 06h 42min
D1647 18 Zibo North 14:12 14:15 06h 55min
D1647 19 Qingzhoushi North 14:31 14:34 07h 14min
D1647 20 Weifang North 14:52 14:54 07h 35min
D1647 21 Pingdu 15:16 15:18 07h 59min
D1647 22 Laixi 15:35 15:44 08h 18min
D1647 23 Taocun North 16:07 16:09 08h 50min
D1647 24 Yantai South 16:23 16:25 09h 06min
D1647 25 Weihai 16:49 -- 09h 32min