Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1647 Train Route and Timetable

D1647 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1647 1 Yuncheng North -- 07:43 0min
D1647 2 Houma West 08:05 08:07 22min
D1647 3 Pingyao Ancient City 09:05 09:07 01h 22min
D1647 4 Taiyuan South 09:39 09:45 01h 56min
D1647 5 Yangquan North 10:33 10:36 02h 50min
D1647 6 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:20 03h 32min
D1647 7 Gaocheng South 11:40 11:42 03h 57min
D1647 8 Xinji South 11:55 11:57 04h 12min
D1647 9 Hengshui North 12:13 12:16 04h 30min
D1647 10 Jingzhou Hebei 12:32 12:34 04h 49min
D1647 11 Dezhou East 12:50 12:53 05h 07min
D1647 12 Pingyuan East 13:04 13:06 05h 21min
D1647 13 13:23 13:25 05h 40min
D1647 14 Jinan East 13:39 13:43 05h 56min
D1647 15 Zouping 14:01 14:03 06h 18min
D1647 16 Zibo North 14:14 14:16 06h 31min
D1647 17 Qingzhoushi North 14:32 14:34 06h 49min
D1647 18 Weifang North 14:52 14:55 07h 09min
D1647 19 Pingdu 15:17 15:19 07h 34min
D1647 20 Laixi 15:37 15:40 07h 54min
D1647 21 Laiyang 15:50 15:52 08h 07min
D1647 22 Haiyang North 16:03 16:05 08h 20min
D1647 23 Yantai South 16:25 16:27 08h 42min
D1647 24 Weihai North 16:47 16:49 09h 04min
D1647 25 Weihai 16:56 -- 09h 13min