Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1642 Train Route and Timetable

D1642 is a high speed train running from Yuncheng North Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1642 1 Yuncheng North -- 10:23 0min
D1642 2 Wenxi West 10:37 10:39 14min
D1642 3 Linfen West 11:07 11:09 44min
D1642 4 Hongdong West 11:21 11:23 58min
D1642 5 Huozhou East 11:41 11:43 01h 18min
D1642 6 Jiexiu East 12:05 12:07 01h 42min
D1642 7 Taigu West 12:29 12:31 02h 06min
D1642 8 Jinzhong 12:45 12:47 02h 22min
D1642 9 Taiyuan South 12:58 13:08 02h 35min
D1642 10 Yangquan North 13:54 13:57 03h 31min
D1642 11 Shijiazhuang 14:36 14:50 04h 13min
D1642 12 Shijiazhuang East 15:05 15:09 04h 42min
D1642 13 Xinji South 15:29 15:31 05h 06min
D1642 14 Hengshui North 15:47 15:49 05h 24min
D1642 15 Jingzhou Hebei 16:05 16:08 05h 42min
D1642 16 Dezhou East 16:24 16:26 06h 01min
D1642 17 Pingyuan East 16:37 16:39 06h 14min
D1642 18 Yucheng East 16:50 16:52 06h 27min
D1642 19 Jinan East 17:13 17:21 06h 50min
D1642 20 Zhangqiu North 17:33 17:37 07h 10min
D1642 21 Zibo North 17:54 17:56 07h 31min
D1642 22 Weifang North 18:26 18:28 08h 03min
D1642 23 Gaomi North 18:49 18:51 08h 26min
D1642 24 Qingdao North 19:24 -- 09h 01min