Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1640 Train Route and Timetable

D1640 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Yuncheng North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1640 1 Qingdao North -- 11:36 0min
D1640 2 Zibo North 12:50 12:52 01h 14min
D1640 3 Jinan East 13:17 13:21 01h 41min
D1640 4 Dezhou East 13:53 13:56 02h 17min
D1640 5 Hengshui North 14:23 14:26 02h 47min
D1640 6 Gaocheng South 14:50 14:52 03h 14min
D1640 7 Shijiazhuang 15:12 15:19 03h 36min
D1640 8 Yangquan North 16:01 16:03 04h 25min
D1640 9 Taiyuan South 16:49 16:55 05h 13min
D1640 10 Jinzhong 17:06 17:08 05h 30min
D1640 11 Huozhou East 17:53 17:55 06h 17min
D1640 12 Xiangfen West 18:27 18:29 06h 51min
D1640 13 Houma West 18:41 18:43 07h 05min
D1640 14 Yuncheng North 19:06 -- 07h 30min