Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1636 Train Route and Timetable

D1636 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Yuncheng North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1636 1 Qingdao -- 07:25 0min
D1636 2 Jiaozhou North 08:01 08:06 36min
D1636 3 Weifang 08:43 08:46 01h 18min
D1636 4 Changle Weifang 08:58 09:00 01h 33min
D1636 5 Zibo 09:27 09:29 02h 02min
D1636 6 Jinan 10:16 10:19 02h 51min
D1636 7 Jinan West 10:35 10:38 03h 10min
D1636 8 10:54 10:56 03h 29min
D1636 9 Yucheng East 11:08 11:11 03h 43min
D1636 10 Pingyuan East 11:21 11:26 03h 56min
D1636 11 Dezhou East 11:36 11:38 04h 11min
D1636 12 Jingzhou Hebei 11:54 11:56 04h 29min
D1636 13 Hengshui North 12:12 12:15 04h 47min
D1636 14 Gaocheng South 12:40 12:42 05h 15min
D1636 15 Shijiazhuang 13:02 13:07 05h 37min
D1636 16 Yangquan North 13:48 13:54 06h 23min
D1636 17 Taiyuan South 14:41 14:48 07h 16min
D1636 18 Qixian East 15:12 15:14 07h 47min
D1636 19 Jiexiu East 15:31 15:33 08h 06min
D1636 20 Huozhou East 15:55 15:57 08h 30min
D1636 21 Linfen West 16:21 16:23 08h 56min
D1636 22 Houma West 16:43 16:45 09h 18min
D1636 23 Yuncheng North 17:08 -- 09h 43min