Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1634 Train Route and Timetable

D1634 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1634 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:58 0min
D1634 2 Yangquan North 09:45 09:47 47min
D1634 3 Shijiazhuang 10:26 10:30 01h 28min
D1634 4 Shijiazhuang East 10:44 10:46 01h 46min
D1634 5 Hengshui North 11:16 11:19 02h 18min
D1634 6 Dezhou East 11:46 11:49 02h 48min
D1634 7 Pingyuan East 12:01 12:12 03h 03min
D1634 8 Yucheng East 12:21 12:24 03h 23min
D1634 9 Jinan West 12:47 12:54 03h 49min
D1634 10 Jinan 13:10 13:14 04h 12min
D1634 11 Zibo 13:56 13:59 04h 58min
D1634 12 Weifang 14:34 14:36 05h 36min
D1634 13 Qingdao North 15:33 -- 06h 35min