Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1631 Train Route and Timetable

D1631 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1631 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:58 0min
D1631 2 Yangquan North 09:45 09:47 47min
D1631 3 Shijiazhuang 10:26 10:29 01h 28min
D1631 4 Shijiazhuang East 10:43 10:45 01h 45min
D1631 5 Hengshui North 11:15 11:17 02h 17min
D1631 6 Jingzhou Hebei 11:33 11:35 02h 35min
D1631 7 Dezhou East 11:51 11:53 02h 53min
D1631 8 Pingyuan East 12:04 12:11 03h 06min
D1631 9 Yucheng East 12:21 12:24 03h 23min
D1631 10 Jinan West 12:48 12:53 03h 50min
D1631 11 Jinan 13:10 13:15 04h 12min
D1631 12 Zibo 13:57 13:59 04h 59min
D1631 13 Weifang 14:34 14:36 05h 36min
D1631 14 Qingdao North 15:33 -- 06h 35min