Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1623 Train Route and Timetable

D1623 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1623 1 Shijiazhuang -- 08:22 0min
D1623 2 Shijiazhuang East 08:36 08:39 14min
D1623 3 Xinji South 08:57 08:59 35min
D1623 4 Hengshui North 09:15 09:17 53min
D1623 5 Jingzhou Hebei 09:33 09:35 01h 11min
D1623 6 Dezhou East 09:51 09:53 01h 29min
D1623 7 Yucheng East 10:09 10:12 01h 47min
D1623 8 10:25 10:27 02h 03min
D1623 9 Jinan West 10:43 10:47 02h 21min
D1623 10 Jinan 11:04 11:06 02h 42min
D1623 11 Zhangqiu 11:29 11:31 03h 07min
D1623 12 Qingzhoushi 12:08 12:10 03h 46min
D1623 13 Weifang 12:31 12:33 04h 09min
D1623 14 Jimo North 13:26 13:28 05h 04min
D1623 15 Laixi 13:44 13:46 05h 22min
D1623 16 Laiyang 13:55 13:57 05h 33min
D1623 17 Taocun North 14:14 14:16 05h 52min
D1623 18 Yantai South 14:30 14:32 06h 08min
D1623 19 Weihai 14:56 -- 06h 34min