Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1616 Train Route and Timetable

D1616 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1616 1 Weihai -- 09:41 0min
D1616 2 Yantai South 10:04 10:06 23min
D1616 3 Laixi 10:39 10:44 58min
D1616 4 Gaomi 11:26 11:28 01h 45min
D1616 5 Weifang 11:55 12:00 02h 14min
D1616 6 Zibo 12:35 12:41 02h 54min
D1616 7 Jinan 13:28 13:31 03h 47min
D1616 8 Jinan West 13:47 13:50 04h 06min
D1616 9 14:05 14:08 04h 24min
D1616 10 Yucheng East 14:20 14:22 04h 39min
D1616 11 Dezhou East 14:40 14:42 04h 59min
D1616 12 Hengshui North 15:09 15:11 05h 28min
D1616 13 Xinji South 15:27 15:29 05h 46min
D1616 14 Shijiazhuang East 15:48 15:50 06h 07min
D1616 15 Shijiazhuang 16:05 -- 06h 24min