Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

D1604 Train Route and Timetable

D1604 is a high speed train running from Jinan West Railway Station to Shijiazhuang Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1604 1 Jinan West -- 11:50 0min
D1604 2 12:05 12:11 15min
D1604 3 Pingyuan East 12:29 12:31 39min
D1604 4 Dezhou East 12:41 12:43 51min
D1604 5 Jingzhou Hebei 12:59 13:01 01h 09min
D1604 6 Hengshui North 13:17 13:19 01h 27min
D1604 7 Xinji South 13:35 13:37 01h 45min
D1604 8 Shijiazhuang 14:05 -- 02h 15min