Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

D1125 Train Route and Timetable

D1125 is a high speed train running from Beijing North Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
D1125 1 Beijing North -- 06:43 0min
D1125 2 Qinghe 06:55 06:57 12min
D1125 3 Huailai 07:30 07:32 47min
D1125 4 Zhangjiakou 07:56 07:59 01h 13min
D1125 5 Tianzhen 08:32 08:34 01h 49min
D1125 6 Datong South 09:01 09:12 02h 18min
D1125 7 Yingxian 09:43 09:45 03h 0min
D1125 8 Shanyin 09:58 10:00 03h 15min
D1125 9 10:40 10:42 03h 57min
D1125 10 10:56 10:58 04h 13min
D1125 11 Taiyuan South 11:35 -- 04h 52min