Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C8036 Train Route and Timetable

C8036 is a high speed train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Xianfengxian Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C8036 1 Xiangtan -- 06:35 0min
C8036 2 Bantang 06:41 06:43 06min
C8036 3 Furong South 06:57 06:59 22min
C8036 4 Xianfeng 07:03 07:05 28min
C8036 5 Dongjing 07:09 07:10 34min
C8036 6 Xiangfulu 07:13 07:15 38min
C8036 7 Xiangzhanglu 07:18 07:20 43min
C8036 8 Shumuling 07:23 07:24 48min
C8036 9 Changsha 07:30 07:34 55min
C8036 10 Kaifusi 07:39 07:40 01h 04min
C8036 11 Guanshaling 07:44 07:46 01h 09min
C8036 12 07:49 07:51 01h 14min
C8036 13 Jianshan 07:54 07:55 01h 19min
C8036 14 Ningxiang 08:16 08:18 01h 41min
C8036 15 Yiyang Hunan 08:40 08:45 02h 05min
C8036 16 Changde 09:42 09:45 03h 07min
C8036 17 Taoyuanxian 10:09 10:11 03h 34min
C8036 18 Zhangjiajie West 10:56 11:03 04h 21min
C8036 19 Sangzhi 11:25 11:35 04h 50min
C8036 20 Xianfengxian 12:26 -- 05h 51min