Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C8027 Train Route and Timetable

C8027 is a high speed train running from Longshan North Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C8027 1 Longshan North -- 09:00 0min
C8027 2 Sangzhi 09:31 09:33 31min
C8027 3 Zhangjiajie West 09:54 09:58 54min
C8027 4 Taoyuanxian 10:43 10:46 01h 43min
C8027 5 Changde 11:09 11:13 02h 09min
C8027 6 Yiyang Hunan 12:03 12:07 03h 03min
C8027 7 Jianshan 12:52 12:53 03h 52min
C8027 8 12:56 12:58 03h 56min
C8027 9 Bafangshan 13:01 13:02 04h 01min
C8027 10 Guanshaling 13:05 13:06 04h 05min
C8027 11 Kaifusi 13:10 13:12 04h 10min
C8027 12 Changsha 13:18 -- 04h 18min