Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6963 Train Route and Timetable

C6963 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhanjiang West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6963 1 Guangzhou South -- 19:15 0min
C6963 2 Jiangmen 19:45 19:47 30min
C6963 3 Taishan 20:06 20:08 51min
C6963 4 Kaiping South 20:16 20:18 01h 01min
C6963 5 Enping 20:33 20:35 01h 18min
C6963 6 Yangjiang 20:58 21:00 01h 43min
C6963 7 Maoming 21:41 21:43 02h 26min
C6963 8 Zhanjiang West 22:18 -- 03h 03min