Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6929 Train Route and Timetable

C6929 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhanjiang West Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6929 1 Guangzhou South -- 11:25 0min
C6929 2 Jiangmen 11:56 11:58 31min
C6929 3 Taishan 12:16 12:18 51min
C6929 4 Yangjiang 12:56 12:58 01h 31min
C6929 5 Dianbai 13:30 13:32 02h 05min
C6929 6 Maoming 13:45 13:47 02h 20min
C6929 7 Wuchuan 13:59 14:01 02h 34min
C6929 8 Zhanjiang West 14:28 -- 03h 03min