Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6856 Train Route and Timetable

C6856 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6856 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 14:48 0min
C6856 2 Shenzhen Airport North 14:51 14:53 03min
C6856 3 Shajing West 14:59 15:00 11min
C6856 4 Changan 15:07 15:08 19min
C6856 5 Changan West 15:12 15:13 24min
C6856 6 Humen North 15:22 15:23 34min
C6856 7 Houjie 15:28 15:30 40min
C6856 8 Dongguan Port 15:34 15:36 46min
C6856 9 Dongguan West 15:44 15:46 56min
C6856 10 Zhongtang 15:52 15:54 01h 04min
C6856 11 Xintang South 15:59 16:00 01h 11min
C6856 12 16:19 16:31 01h 31min
C6856 13 Guangzhou East 16:37 16:43 01h 49min
C6856 14 Guangzhou 16:53 17:06 02h 05min
C6856 15 Foshan West 17:26 17:28 02h 38min
C6856 16 Shishan 17:34 17:35 02h 46min
C6856 17 Sanshui North 17:41 17:42 02h 53min
C6856 18 Dawang 17:51 17:53 03h 03min
C6856 19 Dinghu East 18:01 18:03 03h 13min
C6856 20 Duanzhou 18:11 18:13 03h 23min
C6856 21 Zhaoqing 18:20 -- 03h 32min