Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6844 Train Route and Timetable

C6844 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6844 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 17:00 0min
C6844 2 Changan 17:12 17:14 12min
C6844 3 Humen North 17:24 17:26 24min
C6844 4 Dongguan West 17:40 17:45 40min
C6844 5 18:12 18:13 01h 12min
C6844 6 Guangzhou East 18:20 18:34 01h 20min
C6844 7 Guangzhou 18:44 18:48 01h 44min
C6844 8 Foshan West 19:08 19:10 02h 08min
C6844 9 Sanshui North 19:19 19:21 02h 19min
C6844 10 Yundonghai 19:28 19:30 02h 28min
C6844 11 Dawang 19:34 19:36 02h 34min
C6844 12 Sihui 19:41 19:42 02h 41min
C6844 13 Dinghu East 19:49 19:51 02h 49min
C6844 14 Duanzhou 20:00 20:02 03h 0min
C6844 15 Zhaoqing 20:09 -- 03h 09min