Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6844 Train Route and Timetable

C6844 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6844 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 16:59 0min
C6844 2 Changan 17:11 17:12 12min
C6844 3 Humen North 17:22 17:24 23min
C6844 4 Dongguan West 17:38 17:39 39min
C6844 5 Guangzhou East 18:09 18:16 01h 10min
C6844 6 Guangzhou 18:26 18:29 01h 27min
C6844 7 Foshan West 18:49 18:51 01h 50min
C6844 8 Sanshui North 19:00 19:02 02h 01min
C6844 9 Dawang 19:11 19:13 02h 12min
C6844 10 Dinghu East 19:22 19:24 02h 23min
C6844 11 Duanzhou 19:32 19:34 02h 33min
C6844 12 Zhaoqing 19:41 -- 02h 42min