Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6840 Train Route and Timetable

C6840 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6840 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 09:28 0min
C6840 2 Fuhai West 09:33 09:35 05min
C6840 3 Changan 09:43 09:45 15min
C6840 4 Humen North 09:55 09:56 27min
C6840 5 Dongguan West 10:10 10:12 42min
C6840 6 Xintang South 10:21 10:23 53min
C6840 7 Guangzhou East 10:45 10:52 01h 17min
C6840 8 Guangzhou 11:02 11:05 01h 34min
C6840 9 Foshan West 11:25 11:31 01h 57min
C6840 10 Sanshui North 11:41 11:43 02h 13min
C6840 11 Dawang 11:52 11:54 02h 24min
C6840 12 Dinghu East 12:02 12:04 02h 34min
C6840 13 Zhaoqing 12:18 -- 02h 50min