Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6836 Train Route and Timetable

C6836 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6836 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 08:18 0min
C6836 2 Fuhai West 08:23 08:25 05min
C6836 3 Changan 08:33 08:35 15min
C6836 4 Humen East 08:42 08:44 24min
C6836 5 Humen North 08:48 08:50 30min
C6836 6 Houjie 08:55 08:56 37min
C6836 7 Hongmei 09:05 09:07 47min
C6836 8 Dongguan West 09:11 09:12 53min
C6836 9 Zhongtang 09:19 09:20 01h 01min
C6836 10 Xintang South 09:25 09:27 01h 07min
C6836 11 Guangzhou East 09:49 10:00 01h 31min
C6836 12 Guangzhou 10:10 10:15 01h 52min
C6836 13 Foshan West 10:40 10:42 02h 22min
C6836 14 Sanshui North 10:51 10:53 02h 33min
C6836 15 Dawang 11:02 11:04 02h 44min
C6836 16 Dinghu East 11:13 11:15 02h 55min
C6836 17 Zhaoqing 11:28 -- 03h 10min