Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6828 Train Route and Timetable

C6828 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6828 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 07:00 0min
C6828 2 Fuhai West 07:05 07:07 05min
C6828 3 Changan 07:15 07:17 15min
C6828 4 Humen North 07:27 07:28 27min
C6828 5 Hongmei 07:40 07:42 40min
C6828 6 Dongguan West 07:46 07:47 46min
C6828 7 Zhongtang 07:54 07:55 54min
C6828 8 Xintang South 08:00 08:02 01h 0min
C6828 9 08:20 08:22 01h 20min
C6828 10 Guangzhou East 08:29 08:38 01h 29min
C6828 11 Guangzhou 08:48 08:54 01h 48min
C6828 12 Foshan West 09:14 09:16 02h 14min
C6828 13 Sanshui North 09:26 09:28 02h 26min
C6828 14 Dawang 09:37 09:39 02h 37min
C6828 15 Dinghu East 09:47 09:49 02h 47min
C6828 16 Duanzhou 09:58 10:00 02h 58min
C6828 17 Zhaoqing 10:07 -- 03h 07min