Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6824 Train Route and Timetable

C6824 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6824 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 11:32 0min
C6824 2 Shenzhen Airport North 11:35 11:37 03min
C6824 3 Shajing West 11:43 11:44 11min
C6824 4 Changan 11:51 11:52 19min
C6824 5 Changan West 11:56 11:57 24min
C6824 6 Humen East 12:03 12:05 31min
C6824 7 Humen North 12:09 12:11 37min
C6824 8 Hongmei 12:23 12:24 51min
C6824 9 Dongguan West 12:28 12:30 56min
C6824 10 Zhongtang 12:36 12:38 01h 04min
C6824 11 Xintang South 12:43 12:44 01h 11min
C6824 12 Guangzhou East 13:06 13:10 01h 34min
C6824 13 Guangzhou 13:20 13:23 01h 48min
C6824 14 Foshan West 13:51 13:53 02h 19min
C6824 15 Sanshui North 14:02 14:04 02h 30min
C6824 16 Dawang 14:13 14:15 02h 41min
C6824 17 Zhaoqing 14:35 -- 03h 03min