Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6824 Train Route and Timetable

C6824 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Zhaoqing Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6824 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 11:32 0min
C6824 2 Shenzhen Airport North 11:35 11:37 03min
C6824 3 Shajing West 11:43 11:44 11min
C6824 4 Changan 11:51 11:52 19min
C6824 5 Changan West 11:56 11:57 24min
C6824 6 Humen North 12:06 12:07 34min
C6824 7 Dongguan West 12:21 12:23 49min
C6824 8 Zhongtang 12:29 12:31 57min
C6824 9 Xintang South 12:36 12:37 01h 04min
C6824 10 Guangzhou East 12:59 13:05 01h 27min
C6824 11 Guangzhou 13:15 13:32 01h 43min
C6824 12 Foshan West 13:52 13:54 02h 20min
C6824 13 Sanshui North 14:03 14:05 02h 31min
C6824 14 Dawang 14:14 14:16 02h 42min
C6824 15 Zhaoqing 14:36 -- 03h 04min