Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

C6806 Train Route and Timetable

C6806 is a high speed train running from Shantou Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6806 1 Shantou -- 14:58 0min
C6806 2 Chaoshan 15:21 15:25 23min
C6806 3 Puning 15:42 15:44 44min
C6806 4 Shanwei 16:13 16:15 01h 15min
C6806 5 16:44 16:46 01h 46min
C6806 6 Shenzhen North 17:13 17:18 02h 15min
C6806 7 Guangmingcheng 17:30 17:36 02h 32min
C6806 8 17:46 17:48 02h 48min
C6806 9 Dongguan 18:07 18:09 03h 09min
C6806 10 Guangzhou East 18:41 -- 03h 43min