Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6749 Train Route and Timetable

C6749 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shenzhen Airport Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6749 1 Guangzhou East -- 08:00 0min
C6749 2 Xintang South 08:21 08:23 21min
C6749 3 Zhongtang 08:28 08:29 28min
C6749 4 Wangniudun 08:34 08:35 34min
C6749 5 Dongguan West 08:39 08:41 39min
C6749 6 Hongmei 08:44 08:46 44min
C6749 7 Dongguan Port 08:52 08:54 52min
C6749 8 Houjie 08:58 09:00 58min
C6749 9 Humen North 09:05 09:06 01h 05min
C6749 10 Humen East 09:11 09:12 01h 11min
C6749 11 Changan West 09:18 09:20 01h 18min
C6749 12 Changan 09:24 09:25 01h 24min
C6749 13 Shajing West 09:31 09:33 01h 31min
C6749 14 Fuhai West 09:37 09:39 01h 37min
C6749 15 Shenzhen Airport North 09:43 09:44 01h 43min
C6749 16 Shenzhen Airport 09:48 -- 01h 48min