Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

C6742 Train Route and Timetable

C6742 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Xintang South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6742 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 15:00 0min
C6742 2 Shenzhen Airport North 15:03 15:05 03min
C6742 3 Fuhai West 15:09 15:11 09min
C6742 4 Shajing West 15:15 15:16 15min
C6742 5 Changan 15:23 15:24 23min
C6742 6 Changan West 15:28 15:30 28min
C6742 7 Humen East 15:36 15:37 36min
C6742 8 Humen North 15:42 15:43 42min
C6742 9 Houjie 15:48 15:50 48min
C6742 10 Dongguan Port 15:55 15:56 55min
C6742 11 Hongmei 16:03 16:05 01h 03min
C6742 12 Dongguan West 16:09 16:11 01h 09min
C6742 13 Wangniudun 16:14 16:16 01h 14min
C6742 14 Zhongtang 16:21 16:23 01h 21min
C6742 15 Xintang South 16:28 -- 01h 28min