Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6728 Train Route and Timetable

C6728 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6728 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 09:05 0min
C6728 2 Shenzhen Airport North 09:08 09:10 03min
C6728 3 Fuhai West 09:14 09:15 09min
C6728 4 Shajing West 09:19 09:21 14min
C6728 5 Changan 09:27 09:29 22min
C6728 6 Changan West 09:32 09:34 27min
C6728 7 Humen East 09:40 09:41 35min
C6728 8 Humen North 09:46 09:47 41min
C6728 9 Houjie 09:52 09:54 47min
C6728 10 Dongguan Port 09:58 10:00 53min
C6728 11 Hongmei 10:06 10:08 01h 01min
C6728 12 Dongguan West 10:12 10:13 01h 07min
C6728 13 Wangniudun 10:17 10:18 01h 12min
C6728 14 Zhongtang 10:23 10:25 01h 18min
C6728 15 Xintang South 10:30 10:31 01h 25min
C6728 16 Guangzhou East 10:54 -- 01h 49min