Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6724 Train Route and Timetable

C6724 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6724 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 10:38 0min
C6724 2 Shenzhen Airport North 10:41 10:43 03min
C6724 3 Fuhai West 10:47 10:48 09min
C6724 4 Shajing West 10:52 10:54 14min
C6724 5 Changan 11:00 11:02 22min
C6724 6 Changan West 11:05 11:07 27min
C6724 7 Humen East 11:13 11:14 35min
C6724 8 Humen North 11:19 11:20 41min
C6724 9 Houjie 11:25 11:27 47min
C6724 10 Dongguan Port 11:31 11:33 53min
C6724 11 Hongmei 11:39 11:41 01h 01min
C6724 12 Dongguan West 11:45 11:46 01h 07min
C6724 13 Wangniudun 11:50 11:51 01h 12min
C6724 14 Zhongtang 11:56 11:58 01h 18min
C6724 15 Xintang South 12:03 12:04 01h 25min
C6724 16 Guangzhou East 12:27 -- 01h 49min