Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6722 Train Route and Timetable

C6722 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen Airport Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6722 1 Shenzhen Airport -- 06:10 0min
C6722 2 Shenzhen Airport North 06:13 06:15 03min
C6722 3 Fuhai West 06:19 06:20 09min
C6722 4 Shajing West 06:24 06:26 14min
C6722 5 Changan 06:32 06:34 22min
C6722 6 Changan West 06:37 06:39 27min
C6722 7 Humen East 06:45 06:46 35min
C6722 8 Humen North 06:51 06:52 41min
C6722 9 Houjie 06:57 06:59 47min
C6722 10 Dongguan Port 07:03 07:05 53min
C6722 11 Hongmei 07:11 07:13 01h 01min
C6722 12 Dongguan West 07:17 07:18 01h 07min
C6722 13 Wangniudun 07:22 07:23 01h 12min
C6722 14 Zhongtang 07:28 07:30 01h 18min
C6722 15 Xintang South 07:35 07:36 01h 25min
C6722 16 Guangzhou East 07:57 -- 01h 47min