Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6701 Train Route and Timetable

C6701 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shenzhen Airport Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6701 1 Guangzhou East -- 06:58 0min
C6701 2 Xintang South 07:20 07:22 22min
C6701 3 Dongguan West 07:31 07:33 33min
C6701 4 Hongmei 07:37 07:38 39min
C6701 5 Dongguan Port 07:45 07:46 47min
C6701 6 Houjie 07:51 07:52 53min
C6701 7 Humen North 07:57 07:59 59min
C6701 8 Humen East 08:03 08:05 01h 05min
C6701 9 Changan West 08:11 08:13 01h 13min
C6701 10 Changan 08:16 08:18 01h 18min
C6701 11 Shajing West 08:24 08:26 01h 26min
C6701 12 Fuhai West 08:30 08:31 01h 32min
C6701 13 Shenzhen Airport North 08:35 08:37 01h 37min
C6701 14 Shenzhen Airport 08:41 -- 01h 43min