Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6701 Train Route and Timetable

C6701 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Shenzhen Airport Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6701 1 Guangzhou East -- 06:15 0min
C6701 2 Xintang South 06:36 06:38 21min
C6701 3 Zhongtang 06:43 06:44 28min
C6701 4 Dongguan West 06:51 06:52 36min
C6701 5 Hongmei 06:56 06:57 41min
C6701 6 Houjie 07:06 07:08 51min
C6701 7 Humen North 07:13 07:14 58min
C6701 8 Humen East 07:19 07:20 01h 04min
C6701 9 Changan West 07:26 07:28 01h 11min
C6701 10 Changan 07:31 07:33 01h 16min
C6701 11 Shajing West 07:39 07:41 01h 24min
C6701 12 Fuhai West 07:45 07:46 01h 30min
C6701 13 Shenzhen Airport North 07:50 07:52 01h 35min
C6701 14 Shenzhen Airport 07:56 -- 01h 41min