Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C6036 Train Route and Timetable

C6036 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C6036 1 Chongqing West -- 08:15 0min
C6036 2 Zunyi 09:33 09:35 01h 18min
C6036 3 Guiyang North 10:22 10:53 02h 07min
C6036 4 Qianxi 11:25 11:27 03h 10min
C6036 5 Bijie 11:50 11:53 03h 35min
C6036 6 Changning 12:50 12:52 04h 35min
C6036 7 Yibin West 13:06 13:11 04h 51min
C6036 8 Pingshan 13:22 13:24 05h 07min
C6036 9 Leshan 13:59 14:02 05h 44min
C6036 10 Chengdu South 14:43 14:47 06h 28min
C6036 11 Ziyang North 15:17 15:19 07h 02min
C6036 12 Chongqing North 16:34 -- 08h 19min