Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C5990 Train Route and Timetable

C5990 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C5990 1 Guiyang North -- 17:30 0min
C5990 2 Dafang 18:16 18:18 46min
C5990 3 Weixin 18:50 18:52 01h 20min
C5990 4 Changning 19:26 19:28 01h 56min
C5990 5 Yibin West 19:42 19:50 02h 12min
C5990 6 Meishan East 20:47 20:56 03h 17min
C5990 7 Pengshan North 21:04 21:06 03h 34min
C5990 8 Chengdu East 21:33 -- 04h 03min