Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C5988 Train Route and Timetable

C5988 is a high speed train running from Liupanshui Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C5988 1 Liupanshui -- 14:42 0min
C5988 2 Liuzhi South 15:11 15:13 29min
C5988 3 Huangtong North 15:25 15:27 43min
C5988 4 Anshun West 15:39 15:41 57min
C5988 5 Pingba South 15:58 16:00 01h 16min
C5988 6 Guiyang North 16:21 16:28 01h 39min
C5988 7 Qianxi 17:00 17:02 02h 18min
C5988 8 Bijie 17:25 17:28 02h 43min
C5988 9 Yibin West 18:35 18:39 03h 53min
C5988 10 Leshan 19:21 19:23 04h 39min
C5988 11 Meishan East 19:42 19:44 05h 0min
C5988 12 Chengdu Airport 20:04 20:06 05h 22min
C5988 13 Chengdu East 20:21 -- 05h 39min