Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C5978 Train Route and Timetable

C5978 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C5978 1 Guiyang North -- 08:14 0min
C5978 2 Qianxi 08:46 08:48 32min
C5978 3 Zhenxiong 09:26 09:33 01h 12min
C5978 4 Yibin West 10:25 10:29 02h 11min
C5978 5 Pingshan 10:41 10:43 02h 27min
C5978 6 Pengshan North 11:36 11:39 03h 22min
C5978 7 Chengdu Airport 11:55 11:57 03h 41min
C5978 8 Chengdu East 12:12 -- 03h 58min