Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C496 Train Route and Timetable

C496 is a high speed train running from Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C496 1 Qingyuan Zhejiang -- 08:00 0min
C496 2 Longquan City 08:33 08:35 33min
C496 3 Songyang 09:05 09:07 01h 05min
C496 4 Suichang 09:24 09:26 01h 24min
C496 5 Quzhou 10:05 10:20 02h 05min
C496 6 Longyou 10:35 10:37 02h 35min
C496 7 Jinhua 11:04 11:08 03h 04min
C496 8 Yiwu 11:33 11:35 03h 33min
C496 9 Zhuji 11:55 11:59 03h 55min
C496 10 Hangzhou 12:57 13:07 04h 57min
C496 11 Haining 13:41 13:43 05h 41min
C496 12 Jiaxing 13:59 14:01 05h 59min
C496 13 Shanghai South 14:52 -- 06h 52min