Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C495 Train Route and Timetable

C495 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C495 1 Shanghai South -- 14:33 0min
C495 2 Jiaxing 15:22 15:24 49min
C495 3 Haining 15:39 15:41 01h 06min
C495 4 Hangzhou 16:19 16:28 01h 46min
C495 5 Zhuji 17:12 17:14 02h 39min
C495 6 Jinhua 18:06 18:09 03h 33min
C495 7 Longyou 18:33 18:35 04h 0min
C495 8 Quzhou 18:52 19:08 04h 19min
C495 9 Suichang 19:45 19:48 05h 12min
C495 10 Songyang 20:03 20:06 05h 30min
C495 11 Longquan City 20:38 20:41 06h 05min
C495 12 Qingyuan Zhejiang 21:19 -- 06h 46min