Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

C491 Train Route and Timetable

C491 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C491 1 Shanghai South -- 10:04 0min
C491 2 Jiaxing 10:54 10:58 50min
C491 3 Haining 11:14 11:16 01h 10min
C491 4 Hangzhou 11:54 11:59 01h 50min
C491 5 Jinhua 13:36 13:38 03h 32min
C491 6 Quzhou 14:20 14:38 04h 16min
C491 7 Suichang 15:12 15:14 05h 08min
C491 8 Songyang 15:29 15:31 05h 25min
C491 9 Longquan City 16:03 16:05 05h 59min
C491 10 Qingyuan Zhejiang 16:43 -- 06h 39min