Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C481 Train Route and Timetable

C481 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C481 1 Shanghai South -- 06:47 0min
C481 2 Jiaxing 07:30 07:32 43min
C481 3 Haining 07:49 07:51 01h 02min
C481 4 Hangzhou 08:36 08:42 01h 49min
C481 5 Zhuji 09:29 09:31 02h 42min
C481 6 Yiwu 09:51 09:53 03h 04min
C481 7 Jinhua 10:23 10:27 03h 36min
C481 8 Quzhou 11:07 11:22 04h 20min
C481 9 Longyou South 11:44 11:48 04h 57min
C481 10 Suichang 12:03 12:06 05h 16min
C481 11 Songyang 12:21 12:24 05h 34min
C481 12 Longquan City 12:56 13:00 06h 09min
C481 13 Qingyuan Zhejiang 13:38 -- 06h 51min