Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C481 Train Route and Timetable

C481 is a high speed train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Qingyuan Zhejiang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C481 1 Shanghai South -- 06:51 0min
C481 2 Jiaxing 07:40 07:42 49min
C481 3 Haining 07:57 07:59 01h 06min
C481 4 Hangzhou 08:37 08:43 01h 46min
C481 5 Zhuji 09:29 09:31 02h 38min
C481 7 Jinhua 10:23 10:27 03h 32min
C481 8 Quzhou 11:07 11:22 04h 16min
C481 9 Longyou South 11:44 11:48 04h 53min
C481 10 Suichang 12:03 12:06 05h 12min
C481 11 Songyang 12:21 12:24 05h 30min
C481 12 Longquan City 12:56 13:00 06h 05min
C481 13 Qingyuan Zhejiang 13:38 -- 06h 47min