Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3892 Train Route and Timetable

C3892 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Yangzhou Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3892 1 Shanghai -- 16:44 0min
C3892 2 Taicang South 17:13 17:15 29min
C3892 3 Changshu 17:39 17:42 55min
C3892 4 Zhangjiagang 17:52 17:54 01h 08min
C3892 5 Rugao 18:24 18:26 01h 40min
C3892 6 Haian 18:38 18:40 01h 54min
C3892 7 Jiangyan 18:58 19:00 02h 14min
C3892 8 Taizhou Jiangsu 19:10 19:12 02h 26min
C3892 9 Jiangdu 19:30 19:32 02h 46min
C3892 10 Yangzhou 19:49 -- 03h 05min