Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3891 Train Route and Timetable

C3891 is a high speed train running from Yangzhou Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3891 1 Yangzhou -- 08:26 0min
C3891 2 Taizhou Jiangsu 08:57 08:59 31min
C3891 3 Haian 09:23 09:25 57min
C3891 4 Rugao 09:37 09:40 01h 11min
C3891 5 Nantong West 10:00 10:02 01h 34min
C3891 6 Zhangjiagang 10:17 10:19 01h 51min
C3891 7 Changshu 10:28 10:30 02h 02min
C3891 8 Taicang 10:50 10:52 02h 24min
C3891 9 Shanghai 11:27 -- 03h 01min