Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3868 Train Route and Timetable

C3868 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3868 1 Shanghai -- 13:34 0min
C3868 2 13:57 13:59 23min
C3868 3 Taicang 14:15 14:17 41min
C3868 4 Changshu 14:36 14:38 01h 02min
C3868 5 Zhangjiagang 14:48 14:50 01h 14min
C3868 6 Nantong West 15:04 15:06 01h 30min
C3868 7 Rugao 15:26 15:28 01h 52min
C3868 8 Haian 15:40 15:42 02h 06min
C3868 9 Taizhou Jiangsu 16:06 16:10 02h 32min
C3868 10 Yangzhou 16:42 16:44 03h 08min
C3868 11 Nanjing 17:34 -- 04h 0min