Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

C3864 Train Route and Timetable

C3864 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3864 1 Shanghai -- 10:20 0min
C3864 2 Taicang 10:54 10:56 34min
C3864 3 Changshu 11:15 11:17 55min
C3864 4 Zhangjiagang 11:26 11:28 01h 06min
C3864 5 Nantong West 11:44 11:46 01h 24min
C3864 6 Haian 12:14 12:16 01h 54min
C3864 7 Jiangyan 12:34 12:36 02h 14min
C3864 8 Taizhou Jiangsu 12:46 12:48 02h 26min
C3864 9 Jiangdu 13:06 13:08 02h 46min
C3864 10 Yangzhou 13:26 13:28 03h 06min
C3864 11 Nanjing 14:17 -- 03h 57min